Connector Business Card Reader

Connector Business Card Reader

CyberCom
Jul 11, 2016
  • 1.1 MB

    File Size

  • Android 2.3.2+

    Android OS

About Connector Business Card Reader

Enjoy millions of the latest Android apps, games, music, movies, TV, books, magazines & more. Anytime, anywhere, across your devices.

Using your phone camera, snap photos of business cards with the Connector business card reader app and automatically business card information is transcribed to your contact list.

Sign up for a free Connector trial account to use the Connector web app to sync all your contacts to your Connector account. Up to date information when you need it, anywhere. Spend less time at your desk and more time making sales. Sign up at www.connectorhq.com

Why Connector?

* Eliminate your business card clutter

* Never lose a contact again. Scan business cards and create contact profiles in seconds.

* Accurately read business cards and instantly save information to contacts.

* Keep all your compatible devices updated with latest contact data.

* Manage business opportunities efficiently.

* Easily manage contacts on the go.

Features

* Read Business Cards Accurately

* Pin access to protect your information

* Read any business card instantly by snapping a photo of it

* Reads QR code on cards

* Sync contact information across all compatible devices

* Search, view, and edit contacts in the app

* Backup your cards and restore from the cloud

* Add notes to contacts

* Merge with exiting contact

We’d love to hear your feedback, email us at [email protected]

Show More

What's new in the latest 1.0.5

Last updated on 2016-07-11
Version 1.0.5
-Show company name of the contact on the search result list.
-Ability to start a call or create an email from the contact view.
-Show whether a note is private or public.
-Show default values for contact type and company type.
-Bug fixes.
Show More

Videos and Screenshots

  • Connector Business Card Reader poster
  • Connector Business Card Reader screenshot 1
  • Connector Business Card Reader screenshot 2
  • Connector Business Card Reader screenshot 3
  • Connector Business Card Reader screenshot 4

Connector Business Card Reader APK Information

Latest Version
1.0.5
Category
Productivity
Android OS
Android 2.3.2+
File Size
1.1 MB
Developer
CyberCom
Content Rating
Unrated · Warning – content has not yet been rated. Unrated apps may potentially contain content appropriate for mature audiences only.
Safe & Fast APK Downloads on APKPure
APKPure uses signature verification to ensure virus-free Connector Business Card Reader APK downloads for you.

Old Versions of Connector Business Card Reader

APKPure icon

Super Fast and Safe Downloading via APKPure App

One-click to install XAPK/APK files on Android!

Download APKPure
thank icon
We use cookies and other technologies on this website to enhance your user experience.
By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent to our Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.
Learn More about Policies