Astro Powers Blocks Game

Astro Powers Blocks Game

Friendly Circle
Jul 16, 2016
  • 11.6 MB

    File Size

  • Everyone

  • Android 2.2+

    Android OS

About Astro Powers Blocks Game

Fun and challenging block-based puzzle game

Astro Powers is a fun and challenging block-based puzzle game ready to test both your planning and improvisation skills. Move and rotate a block piece to fit into the level, but be careful about the screen going up. As you complete a row, it disappears and you gain energy. With enough energy, you can use special powers to help you!

•75 challenging and creative levels

•An increasingly difficult free mode to mark your highest score

•Five different powers that drastically alter the game

•Different objectives, from clearing a number of lines to surviving for a given amount of time

Special cheat code:

If you happen to have erased your old game data or are finding the first levels too easy, try this!

After you've beaten level 1, go back to the menu. In the screen where you select a level (the one with buttons with numbers on them), press the yellow "turn right" button four times (even if it sounds like it does nothing), then immediately press the purple "back" button. You will have all first four stars in silver, and be able to access level 61!

But will you be skilled enough to beat the new 15?

Show More

What's new in the latest 2.0

Last updated on 2016-07-16
-15 new levels! Now up until 75
-A cheat code to unlock level 61! Read the description
-Pieces now appear as horizontal as possible to stop unfair losses
-Lag severely reduced and other bugs fixed
Show More

Gameplay and Screenshots

  • Astro Powers Blocks Game poster
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 1
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 2
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 3
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 4
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 5
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 6
  • Astro Powers Blocks Game screenshot 7

Astro Powers Blocks Game APK Information

Latest Version
2.0
Category
Arcade
Android OS
Android 2.2+
File Size
11.6 MB
Content Rating
Everyone
Safe & Fast APK Downloads on APKPure
APKPure uses signature verification to ensure virus-free Astro Powers Blocks Game APK downloads for you.

Old Versions of Astro Powers Blocks Game

APKPure icon

Download APKPure App to get more game rewards and discounts

One-click to install XAPK/APK files on Android!

Download APKPure
thank icon
We use cookies and other technologies on this website to enhance your user experience.
By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent to our Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.
Learn More about Policies